2014 Race Results

Total Distance Raced: 15802.73 miles (approx.)

Plymouth Turkey Trot


11/27 Plymouth Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Renee Pappastratis 00:50:49 00:00:00 00:10:10 F 25-29 43/62 268

Gobble, Gobble, Gobble


11/27 Somerville Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 4mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Pat Dwyer 00:26:56 00:26:56 00:06:44 M40-49 20 94
Timothy Daley 00:27:11 00:27:11 00:06:48 M30-39 39/365 114/2405
Tricia Kelly 00:33:41 00:33:41 00:08:25 Female 45-49 23 482

Donohue's Bar & Grill 5k


11/27 Watertown Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Brendan Hall 00:22:17 00:00:00 00:07:11 30-39 11 55/670

The Fund for Wellesley Turkey Trot


11/27 Wellesley Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 0km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Jeff Aronis 00:28:13 00:28:13 00:05:39 DoubleStroll
Rachel Saks Aronis 00:28:13 00:00:00 00:05:39 SingleStroll

Newport Pie Run


11/27 Middletown Rhode Island, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jeff Daily 00:37:56 00:37:56 00:07:35 m45-49 18 207

Philadelphia Marathon


11/23 Philadelphia Pennsylvania, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Chris Borges 03:29:26 03:29:26 00:07:60

Philadelphia Half Marathon


11/23 Philadelphia Pennsylvania, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Pat Dwyer 01:19:56 01:19:56 00:06:06 M40-44 4 113

SMILE Gobble Wobble 10K


11/22 Sudbury Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Sean S. McCormick 00:49:15 00:49:15 7.553 M40-49 8 out of 14 16 out of 61

Seacoast Half Marathon


11/09 Portsmouth New Hampshire, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Gregg Tucci 01:59:20 01:59:20 00:09:07

Chilly Half Marathon


11/09 Newton Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 0mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 01:34:21 00:00:00 00:07:12 M50-59 24 94

New York City Marathon


11/02 New York New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Derek Coulombe 03:33:18 00:00:00 00:08:08

Newburyport Half Marathon


10/26 Newburyport Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Matthew Mead 01:40:11 01:40:11 00:07:39 M45-49 15 244

Ashland Half Marathon & 5k


10/26 Ashland Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Pelletier 01:59:57 01:59:57 00:09:09 M 30-39 24 127

MDI Marathon


10/19 Bar Harbor Maine, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Regina O'Toole 02:45:00 02:45:00 00:06:18 W O

The Hunger Run 5K


10/18 Ayer Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Lori McKellar 00:35:06 00:35:06 00:11:19

Tufts 10K


10/13 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 6.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Mary Beth Begley 00:50:29 00:50:29 00:08:09 F50-59 42 462

BAA Half Marathon


10/12 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Ira Sills 00:00:00 00:00:00
Tricia Kelly 01:51:19 01:51:19 00:08:30 F45-49 29 1727
Bryan Canterbury 01:59:52 00:00:00 00:09:09 M40-44 197 1660

Seaside Festival 5k Road Raace


10/12 South Yarmouth Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 0km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Juli Jones Davenport 00:20:29 00:20:29 00:04:06 F40-49 1 10

Ironman World Championship


10/11 Kailua-Kona Hawaii, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 2.4mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 112mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Joe Kurtz 11:16:05 01:00:49 2.368 05:34:42 20.078 04:29:48 00:10:18 M40-44 201 1041
Jen Scalise-Marinofsky 11:27:21 01:02:02 2.321 06:22:35 17.565 03:55:56 00:09:00 w 40-44 33 1124

Harwich Cranberry Harvest 1/2 Marathon


10/05 Harwich Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 0mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Juli Jones Davenport 01:33:18 01:33:18 00:07:07 F40-49 1 25

Scituate Duathlon


10/05 Scituate Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 2mi Run min/mi Bike Time, 10.3mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 2.3mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Tricia Kelly 01:15:08 00:15:28 7.759 00:37:41 16.4 00:19:32 00:08:30 F45-49 2 81

Mighty Man Montauk


09/28 Montauk New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Brendan Hall 05:21:18 00:33:26 2.154 02:40:08 20.983 02:03:48 00:09:27 35-39 13 46

Pilgramman Half


09/28 Carver Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 04:37:12 00:00:00 0 30-34 2 11

Giant Acorn International


09/28 Spotsylvania Virginia, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.5km Swim km/hr Bike Time, 42km Bike km/hr Run Time, 10km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Tom Christofili 02:15:48 00:25:56 3.47 01:05:08 38.69 00:41:06 00:04:07 M40-44 1 11/433

Pilgrimman Aqua-Bike


09/28 Plymouth Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.9mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 28mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 01:42:16 00:28:50 1.873 01:11:58 23.344 M50-54 1 2

Fall Classic 5k at the Asgard


09/21 Cambridge Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Carlo Jacob 00:21:31 00:21:31 00:07:10 M19-29 20/146 63/1447
Katharina Moser 00:25:56 00:00:00 00:08:39 F 30-39 37/270 332/1448

Ironman 70.3 Princeton


09/21 Princeton New Jersey, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Katelyn Kane 05:05:32 00:27:03 2.662 02:46:23 20.194 01:46:49 00:08:09 F25-29 1 12
Elaine Metcalf 06:10:35 00:38:24 1.875 03:10:27 17.642 02:13:41 00:10:12 F50-54 25 923

Wicked Half Marathon


09/20 Salem Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Chris Borges 01:34:58 01:34:58 00:07:15 M2029 7/64 55/729

Duxbury Beach Triathlon


09/20 Duxbury Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 13mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Austin Whitman 01:07:41 00:12:11 2.462 00:31:45 24.567 00:21:17 00:06:52 XTeam 1st coed relay 4th relay
Matthew Mead 01:13:29 00:12:34 2.387 00:35:23 22.044 00:21:17 00:06:52 M4549 11 46
James Ellis 01:16:08 00:11:29 2.612 00:37:58 20.544 00:22:04 00:07:07 M50/54 9 65
Carlo Jacob 01:18:28 00:10:58 2.736 00:40:22 19.323 00:23:03 00:07:26 M25-29 5/21 87/459
Matt Coarr 01:28:32 14:45:00 0.034 00:40:49 19.11 00:25:34 00:08:15 M35-39 23 of 37 231 of 459

Boston Sharkfest Swim


09/20 BOSTON Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1500km Swim km/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Kim Fox 00:21:45 00:21:45 4137.93 W 30-34 1 19
Regina O'Toole 00:23:59 00:00:00 0 W35-39 1 40
Brendan Hall 00:26:10 00:00:00 0 35-39 1 56
Laurie Damianos 00:28:53 00:28:53 3115.98 F 50-54 5
Mary Beth Begley 00:31:08 00:31:08 2890.79 F50-54 wetsu 10 128

Boston Sharkfest Swim


09/20 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1500km Swim km/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Rachel Saks Aronis 00:21:22 00:21:22 4212.17 F40-44 2 14
Nikolas Pappastratis 00:26:21 00:00:00 0 M25-29 5 58
Daniel Goldman 00:29:18 00:00:00 0 M50-54 19 97
Karen Ghiron Looney 00:30:52 00:00:00 0 45-49 8 122

Ironman Maryland


09/20 Cambridge Maryland, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 2.4mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 112mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Stephen Wall 15:12:13 01:40:11 1.437 06:05:53 18.367 07:04:20 00:16:12 M2529 62 1196

DS Boosters Triathlon


09/14 Dover Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.25mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 14.8mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.4mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 01:11:31 00:05:02 2.98 00:39:19 22.586 00:23:20 00:06:52 M50-54 1 16
Chris Borges 01:13:00 00:04:53 3.072 00:43:57 20.205 00:21:59 00:06:28 M2529 1/8 22/269
Timothy Daley 01:16:36 00:05:37 2.671 00:44:15 20.068 00:24:29 00:07:12 M30-34 4 32
Cory Flashner 01:23:00 00:10:00 1.5 00:50:00 17.76 00:23:00 00:06:46 44-49 19/30 126/350
Mark Pelletier 01:23:07 00:05:31 2.719 00:44:32 19.94 00:28:47 00:08:28 M40-44 20 84
Matt Coarr 01:34:31 00:06:38 2.261 00:52:15 16.995 00:29:58 00:08:49 M35-39 19 of 27 170 of 269

Buzzard's Bay Sprint Triathlon


09/14 Westport Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 11.6mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 01:04:30 00:00:00 0 30-34 1 2
Rachel Saks Aronis 01:17:15 00:07:59 7.516 00:42:04 16.545 00:22:34 8.242 F40-44 1 44
Laurie Damianos 01:19:06 00:10:35 5.669 Mixed relay 2 3
James Ellis 01:19:06 00:00:00 0 00:37:29 18.568 Mixed Relay 2 3
Margaret O'Toole 01:19:06 00:00:00 0 00:26:37 6.988 Mixed Relay 2 3
Jeff Daily 01:24:54 00:11:16 5.325 00:42:43 16.293 00:23:21 7.966 M45-49 15 100
Karen Ghiron Looney 01:30:10 00:11:41 5.136 00:42:55 16.217 00:29:55 6.217 45-49 3 143

TDD Triathlon


09/14 Douglas Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.25mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 13mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Kelly Jackson 01:26:45 00:10:00 1.5 00:42:00 18.571 00:31:00 00:09:60 50-55 6

Pumpkinman Half Ironman


09/07 Elliot Maine, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 04:26:18 00:00:00 0 30-34 1 10
Daniel Goldman 05:09:02 00:35:21 2.037 02:27:57 22.71 01:58:20 00:09:02 50-54 10 75
Janice Biederman 07:57:40 47:23:00 0.025 03:35:42 15.577 03:26:19 00:15:45 W65-69 1

Jog Your Memory 5K


09/07 Needham Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Jeff Daily 00:22:30 00:22:30 00:04:30 m40-49 20

Nation's Triathlon


09/07 Washington District Of Columbia, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.5km Swim km/hr Bike Time, 40km Bike km/hr Run Time, 10km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Nancy Arena 01:59:51 00:00:00 0 01:09:57 34.31 00:46:15 00:04:38 F45-49 1 297/2344
Mary Beth Begley 02:10:00 00:00:00 0 01:12:35 33.065 00:52:54 00:05:17 F50-54 6 763
Laurie Damianos 02:23:22 00:00:00 0 01:14:05 32.396 01:04:36 00:06:28 F 50-54 18

Pumpkinman Half Iron Aqua Bike


09/07 South Berwick Maine, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Bill Reeves 02:48:35 00:25:02 2.876 01:21:28 41.244 45-49 1 1

70.3 World Championship


09/07 Mt Tremblant Quebec, Canada
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Wild Bill Hafferty 04:31:09 00:29:38 2.43 02:23:07 23.477 01:31:33 00:06:59 m25-29 69 384
Kelly Kulsrud 05:15:58 00:32:26 2.22 02:54:59 19.202 01:41:20 00:07:44 AG 30-34 81 350/1525
Kayle Shapero 05:21:22 00:28:30 2.526 02:57:30 18.93 01:47:59 00:08:15 F25-29 58 1605

Lobsterman


09/06 Freeport Maine, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.5km Swim km/hr Bike Time, 40km Bike km/hr Run Time, 10km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Matt Pawa 02:27:03 00:24:23 3.691 01:09:14 34.665 00:51:28 00:05:09 M50-54 3 32
Victoria Arrigoni 02:48:59 00:28:19 3.178 01:19:32 30.176 00:58:43 00:05:52 F35-39 3 44

Hyannis Sprint II


09/06 Hyannis Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.25mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 10mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Mullins 01:14:09 00:07:19 2.05 00:31:33 19.017 00:31:33 00:09:01 M4044 13/22 182/583

Pumpkinman Triathlon Sprint


09/06 South Berwick Maine, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.3mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 14mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bill Reeves 01:03:18 00:05:24 3.333 00:37:15 22.55 00:18:08 00:05:51 45-49 1 6

Wild Dog Sprint Triathlon


08/24 Lincoln Rhode Island, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.25mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 10mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 2.5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bill Reeves 00:50:00 00:04:46 3.147 00:36:39 16.371 00:17:09 00:06:52 45-49 1 1

Rev # OOB Olympic


08/24 Old Orchard Beach Maine, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.9mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 25mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 6.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jess Douglas 02:33:14 00:25:58 2.08 01:14:27 20.148 00:46:55 00:07:34 F35-39 2/19 80/296

Cranberry Sprint


08/23 Lakeville Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 14.2mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Matt Coarr 01:40:27 00:20:18 1.478 00:49:11 17.323 00:26:21 00:08:30 M35-39 19 of 23 250 of 467

Crane's Beach Triathlon


08/22 Ipswich Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Run Time, 2.4mi Run min/mi Bike Time, 9mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Terry Reagan 01:15:00 00:00:00 0
Krista Schepanovsky 01:15:00 00:00:00 0

Ironman Mont Tremblant 2014


08/17 Mont Tremblant Quebec, Canada
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 2.4mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 112mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Matt Pokress 09:38:28 01:03:37 2.264 05:12:22 21.513 03:14:16 00:07:25 M40-34 4/343 26/2317
Joe Kurtz 09:55:13 00:55:17 2.605 05:22:17 20.851 03:30:45 00:08:03 M40-44 11/343 60/2317
Wild Bill Hafferty 10:11:00 01:04:00 2.25 05:25:00 20.677 03:33:00 00:08:08 M25-29 10 97
David Frank 10:31:00 01:00:38 2.375 05:33:42 20.138 03:48:46 00:08:44 30-34 22 173
Kayle Shapero 10:50:12 00:57:46 2.493 05:58:10 18.762 03:44:22 00:08:34 F25-29 9 257
Meg MacSwan 11:32:36 01:05:30 2.198 06:07:59 18.262 04:07:09 00:09:26 F30-34 14 505
Matt Pawa 11:44:16 01:05:43 2.191 05:55:15 18.916 04:28:05 00:10:14 M50-54 50 593
Mark Vautour 12:04:23 01:38:31 1.462 05:51:23 19.124 04:23:23 00:10:03 M35-39 135 760
Andrea Gerken 12:36:08 01:10:33 2.041 06:23:07 17.54 04:50:03 00:11:04 F35-39 38 1023
Andy Hackett 13:12:15 01:19:52 1.803 06:33:17 17.087 05:06:52 00:11:43 M30-34 135/189 1288/2317
Nicole Kimborowicz 13:29:32 01:23:02 1.734 06:29:45 17.242 05:24:40 00:12:24 F35-39 55/101 1409/2139
Mark Mullins 13:35:19 01:28:11 1.633 06:35:49 16.978 05:12:37 00:11:56 40-44 249 1449
Paul Newman 14:35:35 01:24:57 1.695 06:38:19 16.871 06:13:21 00:14:15 M40-44 299 1771

Falmouth Road Race


08/17 Falmouth Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 7mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 00:00:00 00:00:00

Westborough Sprint Triathlon


08/17 Westborough Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.25mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 14mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Laura Miyakawa 01:16:12 00:06:02 2.486 00:44:24 18.919 00:23:24 00:07:48 F35-39 3 57

Timberman 70.3


08/17 Guilford New Hampshire, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Nancy Arena 05:15:32 00:34:28 2.089 02:54:43 19.231 01:42:53 00:07:51 Relay 7
Timothy Daley 05:27:46 00:37:40 1.912 02:50:24 19.718 01:54:55 00:08:46 M30-34 61 522
Glen Cote 05:31:34 00:42:20 1.701 02:49:18 19.846 01:55:33 00:08:49 M35-39 115 595
Mary Beth Begley 05:41:38 00:40:21 1.784 02:57:54 18.887 01:58:06 00:09:01 F50-54 7 756
Kim Fox 05:50:34 00:31:16 2.303 03:06:11 18.047 02:07:52 00:09:46 Women 30-34 40 884
Mike Hollywood 05:56:58 00:31:45 2.268 02:46:55 20.13 02:30:39 00:11:30 M35-39 156 979
Mark Pelletier 06:16:18 00:40:23 1.783 02:58:54 18.781 02:32:39 00:11:39 M40-44 188 1229
Ira Sills 06:23:42 00:36:22 1.98 03:15:06 17.222 02:21:51 00:10:50 65-69 5 1291
Renee Pappastratis 06:58:21 00:49:49 1.445 03:22:31 16.591 02:40:43 00:12:16 F 25-29 69 1561

Timberman Sprint


08/16 Gilford New Hampshire, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.3mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 15mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Nancy Arena 01:22:53 00:13:08 1.371 00:46:10 19.495 00:20:18 00:06:33 F45-49 1 2nd F OA/ 33
Rachel Saks Aronis 01:23:22 00:09:58 1.806 00:49:47 18.078 00:20:34 00:06:38 F40-44 2 38

USAT Age Group Nationals - Sprint Distance


08/10 Milwaukee Wisconsin, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 750km Swim km/hr Bike Time, 20km Bike km/hr Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Rachel Saks Aronis 01:19:25 00:11:50 3802.82 00:40:28 29.654 00:22:55 00:04:35 F40-44 34 941

Sharon Triathlon


08/10 Sharon Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 12.3mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 4.4mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 01:23:36 00:17:45 1.69 00:32:00 22.764 00:30:50 00:07:00 M50-54 5 30
Chris Borges 01:26:27 00:16:55 1.773 00:37:57 19.447 00:30:09 00:06:51 M2529 3 52
Carlo Jacob 01:28:19 00:14:04 2.133 00:38:50 19.004 00:32:49 00:07:27 M25-29 6/14 65/483
Bryan Canterbury 01:33:00 17:42:00 0.028 39:03:00 0.315 34:33:00 07:51:08 M40-44 17 120
Brenda Chroniak 01:34:03 00:17:31 1.713 00:39:32 18.668 00:34:24 00:07:49 F30-34 5 130
Steve Sian 02:03:41 00:28:53 1.039 00:44:28 16.597 00:43:32 00:09:54 M40-44 37 410

Boston Triathlon


08/10 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 9mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 4mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Lauren Bonaca 01:18:26 00:19:04 1.573 00:23:55 22.578 00:33:03 00:08:16 F30-39 4 84
Carolyn Soules 01:18:42 00:16:35 1.809 00:24:23 22.146 00:34:45 00:08:41 F40-44 2 88
Quang Le 01:19:54 00:18:21 1.635 00:24:52 21.716 00:33:29 00:08:22

Age Group Nationals - Olympic Distance


08/09 Milwaukee Wisconsin, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.93mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 24.85mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 6.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bill Reeves 02:04:39 00:18:39 2.992 01:01:45 24.146 00:39:46 00:06:25 45-49 15 169
Derek Coulombe 02:15:12 00:23:52 2.338 01:05:10 22.88 00:41:57 00:06:46 M 35-39 99 / 208 626 / 3061
Jeff Aronis 02:29:15 00:23:16 2.398 01:11:29 20.858 00:49:34 00:07:60 M45-49 152 1553

Lowell YMCA Triathlon


08/03 Lowell Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 22mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 6mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Matt Pokress 01:56:19 00:23:39 2.537 00:54:13 24.347 00:37:10 00:06:12 M40-44 1 2

Yankee Homecoming 10 Miler


07/29 Newburyport Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 10mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Glen Cote 01:15:58 01:15:58 00:07:36 M35-39 25 262
Mary Beth Begley 01:24:21 01:24:21 00:08:26 F50-54 11 552
Mark Pelletier 01:32:35 01:32:35 00:09:16 M35-39 67 834

Capitol City Tri


07/27 Concord New Hampshire, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.3mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 15mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bill Reeves 01:07:43 00:07:20 2.455 00:40:04 22.463 00:18:54 00:06:06 45-49 1 3

Ironman Lake Placid


07/27 Lake Placid New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 2.4mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 112mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Katelyn Kane 00:55:43 06:09:52 0.389 04:47:13 23.397 12:01:03 00:27:31 F25-29 7 448
Timothy Johnson 10:44:00 00:59:51 2.406 05:50:40 19.163 03:44:26 00:08:34 M30-34 21 108
Jen Scalise-Marinofsky 11:10:34 00:56:41 2.54 06:14:14 17.957 03:52:16 00:08:52 f 40-44 4 215

MacomaMan Half Triathlon


07/26 Enfield New Hampshire, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 57.5mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 04:47:00 00:00:00 0 30-34 1 11
Tricia Kelly 06:54:12 01:02:11 1.158 03:33:20 16.172 02:13:32 00:10:12 F4549 5 97

24 Hour Around the Lake Races - Marathon


07/25 Wakefield Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Juli Jones Davenport 03:42:02 03:42:02 00:08:28 F 3 21

Ellington Triathlon


07/20 Ellington Connecticut, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.25mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 12mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Timothy Daley 01:03:11 00:05:05 2.951 00:34:15 21.022 00:22:38 00:07:04 M30-39 4 10

Nantucket Hero Triathlon


07/20 Nantucket Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.9mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 26mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 6.6mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 02:25:03 00:25:31 2.116 01:08:48 22.674 00:47:52 00:07:15 M50-54 1 11

Nantucket Sprint


07/19 Nantucket Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.33mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 13.4mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.4mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Margaret O'Toole 01:23:32 00:11:28 1.727 00:38:41 20.784 00:30:44 00:09:02 F45-49 5 222
Karen Ghiron Looney 01:29:14 00:11:03 1.792 00:42:15 19.03 00:32:19 00:09:30 45-49 17 371

Massachusetts State Triathlon


07/13 Winchendon Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.9mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 22mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 6.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Brendan Hall 00:00:00 00:00:00 0
00:00:00 00:00:00 0
Brett Johnston 01:37:54 00:30:08 1.792 01:05:47 20.066 Aquabike 7 9
David Frank 01:57:50 00:00:00 0 30-34 1 8
Wild Bill Hafferty 01:59:58 00:23:10 2.331 00:55:48 23.656 00:38:54 00:06:16 M25-29 4 17
02:10:38 00:24:16 0 00:57:34 0 00:46:22 M45-49 10/54 62/550
Brian Kearney 02:10:38 00:24:16 2.225 00:57:34 22.93 00:46:22 00:07:29 M45-49 10/54 62/550
Kayle Shapero 02:12:09 00:20:51 2.59 01:04:05 20.598 00:45:04 00:07:16 F25-29 2 80
Daniel Goldman 02:15:38 00:31:03 1.739 00:56:48 23.239 00:45:10 00:07:17 Men 50-54 9 104
Meg MacSwan 02:16:49 00:24:26 2.21 01:03:33 20.771 00:46:47 00:07:33 F30-34 6 119
Matthew Mead 02:17:50 00:30:23 1.777 00:59:22 22.235 00:45:05 00:07:16 M45-49 16/54 135/550
Rachel Saks Aronis 02:21:34 00:21:44 2.485 01:09:14 19.066 00:48:41 00:07:51 F40-44 1 160
Amy Greenwood 02:25:19 00:24:43 2.185 01:09:11 19.08 00:49:03 00:07:55 F30-34 9/35 192/550
Glen Cote 02:25:25 00:31:52 1.695 01:03:44 20.711 00:47:19 00:07:38 m35-39 22 194
Laura Miyakawa 02:27:00 00:25:55 2.084 01:10:07 18.826 00:49:03 00:07:55 F35-39 8 208
Carlo Jacob 02:28:37 00:24:55 2.167 01:11:03 18.578 00:50:14 00:08:06 M25-29 22 229
Jess Douglas 02:29:44 00:30:51 1.75 01:08:32 19.261 00:47:46 00:07:42 F35-39 11/26 247/550
Paul Newman 02:38:51 00:30:42 1.759 01:03:50 20.679 01:01:26 00:09:55 M 40-44 37 327
Mark Pelletier 02:39:26 00:30:31 1.77 01:07:18 19.614 00:58:41 00:09:28 M40-44 39 333

Stowe 8-Miler


07/13 Stowe Vermont, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 8mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Brenda Chroniak 01:02:43 01:02:43 00:07:50 F30-39 11 114

Ironman Muncie 70.3


07/12 Muncie Indiana, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Kelly Kulsrud 05:08:51 00:33:02 2.18 02:46:36 20.168 01:44:36 00:07:59 F30-34 6

Falmouth Sprint


07/12 Falmouth Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.33mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 9mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 01:11:54 00:09:21 2.118 00:30:35 17.657 00:28:25 00:09:10 40-44 15 371

Mini-Mussel Sprint Triathlon


07/12 Geneva New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.45mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 16.1mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Lori McKellar 02:10:19 00:17:49 1.515 01:03:44 15.157 00:40:00 00:12:54 F 45-49 34/40 693/797

Dam Triathlon


07/12 Amesbury Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 13mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Pat Dwyer 01:04:18 00:12:09 2.469 00:32:21 24.111 00:17:32 00:05:39 M40-44 1 6
Nancy Arena 01:14:15 00:13:20 2.25 00:36:57 21.11 00:20:52 00:06:44 F45-49 1 6F / 50 OA
Regina O'Toole 01:16:45 00:12:32 2.394 00:37:54 20.58 00:22:39 00:07:18 W40-44 2 64
Margaret O'Toole 01:25:42 00:14:53 2.016 00:39:45 19.623 00:27:46 00:08:57 F40-49 9 154

Kingdom 3-Mile Swim (Wetsuit)


07/12 Newport Vermont, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 3mi Swim mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Laurie Damianos 01:38:00 01:38:00 1.837 Female 3 10

Jamestown Half Marathon


07/12 Jamestown Rhode Island, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Victoria Arrigoni 02:01:48 00:00:00 00:09:18 F30-39 87 235

Mad Half Marathon


07/06 Waitsfield Vermont, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 01:43:07 00:00:00 0 M45-49 1/18 20/365

Mad Marathon Relay


07/06 Waitsfield Vermont, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 8.5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jess Douglas 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:07:46 5 person rel 2/31 2/31

Irondequoit 10k


07/04 Irondequoit New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 10km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Gregg Tucci 00:53:26 00:00:00 00:05:21 M45-49 13 140

Third Annual Feeney 5K


07/04 Woburn Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 0mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Pat Dwyer 00:18:07 00:18:07 00:05:51 40-49 1 7

50th Annual Sudbury July 4th Race


07/04 Sudbury Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.75mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Sean S. McCormick 00:29:05 00:29:05 00:07:45 M40-45 (ran 16 out of 47 74 out of 278

Center Harbor Road Race


07/04 Center Harbor New Hampshire, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Timothy Daley 00:11:14 00:11:14 00:05:37 M30-39 5 19

Mattapoisett Road Race


07/04 Mattapoisett Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jeff Daily 00:38:26 00:38:26 00:07:41 m40-49 32 149

Hingham 4th of July Road Race


07/04 Hingham Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 4.325mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jason Soules 00:29:34 00:29:34 00:06:50 M40-49 4 129
Lauren Bonaca 00:31:07 00:31:07 00:07:12 F30-39 19 205
Carolyn Soules 00:33:27 00:33:27 00:07:44 F40-49 24 357

Xterra French River


06/29 Oxford Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 11mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 5.5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Carrie Mosher 02:46:34 00:16:46 1.789 01:18:32 8.404 01:06:20 00:12:04 F35-39 4/4 51/63

Barehill Triathlon


06/29 Harvard Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 10.5mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Terry Reagan 00:00:00 00:18:25 1.629 00:40:00 00:12:30
Krista Schepanovsky 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 00:37:00 17.027 Mixed relay
Glen Cote 01:21:44 00:16:27 1.824 00:33:32 18.787 00:26:28 00:08:16 m35-39 5 54
Mark Pelletier 01:30:10 00:15:25 1.946 00:35:18 17.847 00:32:15 00:10:05 M 40-44 7 100

Cohasset Triathlon


06/29 Cohasset Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.25mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 12mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Derek Coulombe 01:00:49 00:05:46 2.601 00:32:17 22.303 00:20:40 00:06:28 M 35-39 3rd 18th
Jen Scalise-Marinofsky 01:05:12 00:05:55 2.535 00:34:21 20.961 00:22:34 00:07:03 F 40-44 1 47
Daniel Goldman 01:05:46 00:07:40 1.957 00:31:39 22.749 00:23:24 00:07:19 M50-54 3 52
Will Bruce 01:07:49 00:07:35 1.978 00:33:36 21.429 00:24:16 00:07:35 m35-39 8/63 68
Kristen Bell 01:08:33 00:06:17 2.387 00:34:21 20.961 00:25:11 00:07:52 30-34 women 1 14 (for women)
Amy Greenwood 01:11:49 00:05:56 2.528 00:36:56 19.495 00:25:50 00:08:04 W 30-34 5 137
Carlo Jacob 01:14:46 00:06:38 2.261 00:37:56 18.981 00:26:46 00:08:22 M25-29 9 201
Brenda Chroniak 01:14:58 00:06:55 2.169 00:38:37 18.645 00:26:29 00:08:17 F30-34 9/31 208/854
Jeff Daily 01:17:08 00:07:39 1.961 00:37:47 19.056 00:25:47 00:08:03 m49-49 43 264
Tricia Kelly 01:19:56 00:10:08 1.48 00:38:04 18.914 00:28:02 00:08:46 F45-49 30 704
Karen Ghiron Looney 01:20:17 00:08:02 1.867 00:38:06 18.898 00:30:46 00:09:37 45-49 14
Kim Fox 01:24:41 00:05:14 2.866 00:40:23 17.829 00:34:38 00:10:49 Women 30-34 20 469
Laurie Damianos 01:28:28 00:07:37 1.969 00:40:45 17.669 00:36:02 00:11:16 F 50-54 13

New England Trifest (almost) Half Ironman


06/29 Fairlee Vermont, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 52.6mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 04:36:12 00:00:00 0 30-34 2 14
Samantha Noonan 04:52:00 22:48:00 0.053 02:49:00 18.624 01:35:00 00:07:15 Elite Women 1 18
Mary Beth Begley 05:37:00 00:27:54 2.581 03:01:03 17.432 02:03:29 00:09:26 F50-54 3 56

BAA 10K


06/22 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 10km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 00:43:00 00:43:00 00:04:18 45-49 20/241 336/6593
Brendan Hall 00:46:52 00:00:00 00:04:41 M 35-39 103/465 831/6589
Danielle McLaughlin 00:52:31 00:00:00 00:05:15 35-39 95 / 569 1931
Steve Sian 00:58:30 00:58:30 00:05:51 M40-44 247/368 3457/6593

Hero Triathlon Cape Cod Olympic


06/22 Mashpee Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.5km Swim km/hr Bike Time, 40km Bike km/hr Run Time, 10km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Matt Pawa 02:13:07 00:25:43 3.5 01:00:16 39.823 00:44:43 00:04:28 M50-54 1 20
Jeff Aronis 02:21:04 00:26:30 3.396 01:02:38 38.318 00:49:20 00:04:56 M45-49 3 37

Syracuse 70.3


06/22 Syracuse New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Wild Bill Hafferty 04:29:20 00:30:49 2.336 02:24:23 23.271 01:29:00 00:06:48 M25-29 5 42
Nikolas Pappastratis 04:38:04 00:34:20 2.097 02:29:54 22.415 01:30:23 00:06:54 M25-29 10 75
Brian Kearney 05:03:18 00:32:08 2.241 02:34:27 21.755 01:51:33 00:08:31 M45-49 25/227 249/2359
Juli Jones Davenport 05:30:02 00:30:41 2.347 02:56:14 19.066 01:58:14 00:09:02 F40-44 18 544
Minna Kim 06:40:23 00:49:43 1.448 03:16:12 17.125 02:26:22 00:11:10 F4044 70/147 1395/2316

Mont Tremblant 70.3 2014


06/22 Mont Tremblant Quebec, Canada
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Joe Kurtz 04:45:28 00:27:36 2.609 02:42:42 20.652 01:29:16 00:06:49 M40-44 16/321 111/2275
Meg MacSwan 05:09:34 00:32:14 2.234 02:45:40 20.282 01:45:45 00:08:04 F30-34 6 389
Nicole Kimborowicz 05:50:56 00:39:38 1.817 02:56:08 19.076 02:07:49 00:09:45 F35-39 51/134 1176/2266
Ira Sills 06:15:05 00:00:00 1.385 03:07:14 17.946 02:21:55 00:10:50 65-69 3 1624
Mark Mullins 06:18:21 00:43:40 1.649 03:15:03 17.226 02:06:09 00:09:38 M40-44 267 1616

Adirondack Gran Fondo


06/21 Lake Placid New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 138mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Krista Schepanovsky 09:40:00 00:00:00 0 Women 1

Jersey Shore Triathlon


06/21 Asbury Park New Jersey, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.25mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 16.42mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Tom Christofili 01:22:36 00:04:42 3.181 00:56:19 17.49 00:19:04 00:06:09 M40-44 3 20

Mt. Washington Road Race


06/21 Pinkham Notch New Hampshire, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 7.6mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jim Sweeney 02:13:55 02:13:55 00:17:37 Clyde 21

Against the Tide - Aquathlon


06/21 Hopkinton Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1mi Swim mi/hr Run Time, 6.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Rachel Saks Aronis 01:17:15 00:26:30 2.264 00:50:45 Aquathlon 10 1/3 1/3

Wayland 1 Mile Swim


06/15 Wayland Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 1mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Sean S. McCormick 00:31:09 00:31:09 1.926 M40-49 9 out of 10 46 out of 76

Ashland Sprint Triathlon


06/15 Ashland Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 13mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
01:32:17 00:12:49 2.341 00:42:13 18.476 00:29:50 M 40-44 8 43
Mark Pelletier 01:32:18 00:12:49 2.341 00:42:13 18.476 00:29:50 00:09:57 M 40-44 8 43

Ashland Olympic


06/15 Ashland Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 26mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 6.5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 02:16:34 00:00:00 0 30-34 1 2

hyannis sprint tri


06/14 Hyannis Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.25mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 10mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
John Wozny 01:03:41 06:21:00 0.039 28:57:00 0.345 25:38:00 0.137 M40-44 3 30

Patriot Half Ironman


06/14 Freetown Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Derek Coulombe 04:42:19 00:33:12 2.169 02:29:33 22.467 01:35:49 00:07:19 M 35-39 2nd 18th
Mark Vautour 05:21:59 00:50:57 1.413 02:41:45 20.773 01:44:24 00:07:58 M35-39 21 130

Battlefield to Vermont (B2VT) Ride


06/14 Bedford Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 132mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Timothy Daley 07:27:00 07:27:00 17.718
Matthew Mead 07:47:00 07:47:00 16.959

Ithaca Twilight 5K


06/11 Ithaca New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Stephen Wall 00:22:33 00:22:33 00:07:16 M20-29 11 55

Heartbreak Hill Half Marathon


06/08 Newton Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 02:17:53 00:00:00 00:10:32

White Mountains Triathlon


06/08 Franconia Notch New Hampshire, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Matt Pokress 04:51:18 00:32:12 2.236 02:42:14 20.711 01:31:40 00:06:60 M40-44 1 2
Brian Kearney 05:29:16 00:33:08 2.173 02:51:13 19.624 01:59:06 00:09:05 M45-49 4 22
Kayle Shapero 05:41:33 00:29:58 2.403 03:14:27 17.28 01:51:56 00:08:33 F25-29 1 27
Katelyn Kane 05:42:10 00:28:48 2.5 03:06:36 18.006 02:00:55 00:09:14 F25-29 2 28
Kelly Kulsrud 05:47:29 00:35:05 2.052 03:16:39 17.086 01:49:49 00:08:23 W 30-34 1st 4th
Sean S. McCormick 05:49:38 00:36:08 1.993 02:58:48 18.792 02:07:14 00:09:43 M45-49 6 out of 12 35 out of 107
Andy Hackett 06:26:57 00:39:16 1.834 04:08:24 13.527 02:16:02 00:10:23 M 30-34 7/8 59/107

Pirate Triathlon at Sebago Lake


06/08 Casco Maine, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 14mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Minna Kim 01:27:23 00:11:59 5.007 00:44:51 18.729 00:26:32 00:08:51 F40-44 10/37 80/241

Purgatory Road Race (Mass State Championship)


06/08 Sutton Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 55mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 02:16:18 00:00:00 0 Masters 45+ 25

IM Eagleman 70.3


06/08 Cambridge Maryland, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 04:31:29 00:32:11 2.237 02:23:05 23.483 01:33:24 00:07:08 M30-34 17 103
Tom Christofili 04:36:15 00:37:08 1.939 02:20:53 23.85 01:34:37 00:07:13 M40-44 16/297 140
Janice Biederman 08:23:17 01:07:08 1.072 03:30:01 15.999 03:36:59 00:16:34 W65-69 5/6

Winchester Town Day 5 Mile


06/07 Winchester Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Pat Dwyer 00:30:57 00:30:57 00:06:11 40-59 1 3

Lawyers Have Heart 5k


06/02 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Andrew Trott 00:17:28 00:17:28 00:05:38 M 29&U 1 9

Escape from Alcatraz


06/01 San Francisco California, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 18mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 8mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Matt Pawa 02:54:11 00:38:35 2.333 00:58:55 18.331 01:05:39 00:08:12 M50-54 24 311
Jeff Daily 03:33:31 00:49:09 1.831 01:16:02 14.204 01:10:50 00:08:51 M45-49 153 1082
Nicole Kimborowicz 03:34:36 00:47:43 1.886 01:14:01 14.591 01:18:12 00:09:47 F35-39 36/70 1096/1586
Ira Sills 03:48:34 00:43:59 2.046 01:17:01 14.023 01:24:16 00:10:32 65-69 4 1272/1800

Schofieldroadrace


06/01 Wellesley Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Pelletier 00:27:13 00:27:13 00:05:27 Baby Jogger 1 138

Raleigh 70.3


06/01 -select a great state-
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Elaine Metcalf 06:12:22 00:38:33 1.868 03:16:17 17.118 02:10:57 00:10:04 F50-55 20 988

Covered Bridge Half Marathon


06/01 Queeche Vermont, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Minna Kim 01:53:26 01:53:26 00:08:40 F4044 48/215 547/1797

Covered Bridges Half Marathon


06/01 Vermont, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Minna Kim 01:53:26 01:53:26 00:08:40 F4044 48/215 547/1797

Sheriff's Sprint Triathon


06/01 Ludlow Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 9mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Katharina Moser 01:02:35 00:06:44 1.782 00:28:42 18.815 00:27:07 00:09:02 F 35-39 2 16/77

Escape the Cape


05/31 Onset Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.33mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 10mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 00:54:58 00:08:42 2.276 00:26:03 23.033 00:18:15 00:05:53 M30-34 2 5
Andrew Trott 01:00:04 00:08:55 2.221 00:29:42 20.202 00:18:59 00:06:07 MEN 25-29 2 17
Rachel Saks Aronis 01:06:28 00:09:19 2.125 00:32:33 18.433 00:21:50 00:07:03 F40-44 1 63
Mary Beth Begley 01:11:14 00:13:14 1.496 00:31:05 19.303 00:23:25 00:07:33 F50-54 6 108
Karen Ghiron Looney 01:16:10 00:12:49 1.545 00:32:01 18.74 00:27:39 00:08:55 45-49 4 178
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 01:21:13 00:14:55 1.327 00:35:30 16.901 00:25:57 00:08:22 40-44 10 238

Rev 3 Quassy-Olympic


05/31 Middlebury Connecticut, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.9mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 24.8mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 6.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jeff Naylor 00:00:02 21:06:00 0.043 01:21:58 18.154 49:39:00 08:00:29 M 55-59 2nd 89th
Nikolas Pappastratis 02:20:52 00:26:09 2.065 01:12:52 20.421 00:39:14 00:06:20 M25-29 2/36 15/598
Jess Douglas 02:57:23 00:29:41 1.819 01:31:53 16.194 00:51:34 00:08:19 f35-39 10/43 248/598
Brenda Chroniak 03:04:43 00:31:38 1.707 01:39:02 15.025 00:49:45 00:08:01 F30-34 20/45 319/548
Paul Newman 03:08:05 00:29:28 1.833 01:29:42 16.589 01:03:09 00:10:11 Clyd. 3
Renee Pappastratis 04:01:54 00:56:43 0.952 01:49:54 13.54 01:08:39 00:11:04

Boston's Run to Remember


05/25 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Danielle McLaughlin 02:11:38 00:00:00 00:10:03 30-39 783/1409

Boston's Run to Remember


05/25 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Matthew Mead 01:36:42 01:36:42 00:07:23 M4049 64 388

The Great Hyannis Road Race, Half Marathon


05/25 Hyannis Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Juli Jones Davenport 01:33:49 01:33:49 00:07:10 F3039 3 37

Mount Joy Road Race


05/24 Mount Joy Pennsylvania, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Tom Christofili 00:56:31 00:56:31 22.294 Mens 40+ Cat 3/21

Killington Stage Race


05/24 Killington Vermont, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 37mi Bike mi/hr Bike Time, 62mi Bike mi/hr Bike Time, 11mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Timothy Daley 06:02:04 01:44:40 21.21 03:46:52 16.397 00:30:32 21.616 Cat 4/5 Open 52 52

Sudbury Sprint Tri


05/18 Sudbury Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 400mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 14mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Sean S. McCormick 00:43:07 00:06:17 3819.63 00:20:43 40.547 00:16:07 00:08:04 M 45-49 2 out of 18 17 out of 306
Gregg Tucci 00:53:26 00:08:37 2785.3 00:26:59 31.13 00:17:49 00:08:55 M45-49 12 96

Sudbury Sprint Triathlon


05/18 Sudbury Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 7mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 2.3mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Sean S. McCormick 00:43:07 00:06:17 1.91 00:20:43 20.274 00:16:07 00:07:00 M 45-49 2 out of 18 17 out of 306

Sugarloaf Marathon


05/18 Maine, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
03:04:31 00:00:00 0
Mark Vautour 03:04:39 03:04:39 0 M30-34 9 34

Newton 10K


05/18 Newton Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 00:41:38 00:41:38 0 M40-49 12/77 28/487
Karen Ghiron Looney 00:56:39 00:00:00 0 40-49 41/85 324/487
Steve Sian 00:58:54 00:58:54 0 M40-49 73/77 361/488

Harpoon 5-Miler


05/18 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Brenda Chroniak 00:36:04 00:36:04 00:07:13 F30-39 33/817 402/3906

American Zofingen Long Course


05/18 Gainville New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Bike Time, 84mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 15mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Wild Bill Hafferty 07:59:16 01:01:55 4.845 04:44:32 17.713 01:31:10 00:06:05 overall 3 3

Hopkinton Season Opener


05/11 Hopkinton Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.25mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 10mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 00:52:46 00:00:00 0 30-34 4 19
Derek Coulombe 00:53:46 00:07:57 1.887 00:24:08 24.862 00:18:48 9.894 35-40 3 33
Matt Pawa 00:56:21 00:07:40 1.957 00:24:25 24.573 00:21:50 8.519 M50-54 3 53

Moody Street 5k


05/04 Waltham Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 00:24:48 00:24:48 00:07:60 F40-49 10/126 161

Providence Marathon


05/04 Providence Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Chris Borges 03:52:39 03:52:39 00:08:53 M2029 63 409
Brenda Chroniak 04:05:12 04:05:12 00:09:22 F30-39 63/187 562/1333
Nicole Kimborowicz 04:06:34 00:00:00 00:09:25 F30-39 68/179 584/1329

7 Sisters Trail Run


05/04 Amherst Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 12mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Wild Bill Hafferty 02:20:15 02:20:15 00:11:41 M open 23 25
Mark Vautour 02:43:00 00:00:00 00:13:35
Samantha Noonan 03:07:43 00:00:00 00:15:39

St Croix 70.3


05/04 St Croix Virgin Islands, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jen Scalise-Marinofsky 05:32:40 00:30:30 2.361 03:08:41 17.808 01:50:01 00:08:24 F 40-44 6 171

Providence Half Marathon


05/04 Rhode Island, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 0mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Andrea Gerken 01:54:19 00:00:00 00:08:44 F30-39 66 585

Stoneyfield Earth Day 5K


05/03 Londonderry New Hampshire, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Sasha Dass 00:32:55 00:32:55 00:06:35 F4049 50/133 524

Spring Classic 5K


04/27 Cambridge Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Rachel Saks Aronis 00:22:14 00:22:14 00:04:27 F40-49 2/212 217/2676

St. Anthony's Olympic


04/27 St. Petersburg Florida, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.5km Swim km/hr Bike Time, 40km Bike km/hr Run Time, 10km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Laurie Damianos 03:00:04 00:30:10 2.983 01:18:34 30.547 01:06:25 00:06:39 F 50-54

Glass City Marathon


04/27 Toledo Ohio, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Kayle Shapero 03:30:35 03:30:35 00:07:55 F25-29 14 158

St. Anthony's Sprint


04/27 St. Petersburg Florida, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 0.5mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 12mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 3.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Mary Beth Begley 01:21:36 00:15:57 1.881 00:33:14 21.665 00:25:22 00:08:11 F50-54 2 98

Nike Women's DC Half Marathon


04/27 Washington District Of Columbia, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 02:03:00 00:00:00 00:09:23 F40-44 166/1096 3396

Garmin Marathon in the Land of Oz


04/26 Olathe Kansas, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Quang Le 04:53:00 00:00:00 00:11:11

TARC Spring Classic Trail Half Marathon


04/26 Weston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Carrie Mosher 02:30:22 02:30:22 00:11:29 F30-39 16 75

Quabbin Road Race (bike)


04/26 Ware Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 03:10:37 03:10:37 0 cat 4/5 40+ 3 3

Boston Marathon


04/21 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Eric Lambi 02:55:30 00:00:00 00:06:42
Bill Reeves 02:59:14 00:00:00 00:06:50 45-49 160 2196
Joe Kurtz 03:03:45 00:00:00 00:07:01
Mark Vautour 03:13:00 00:00:00 00:07:22
James Ellis 03:27:16 00:00:00 00:07:55
Will Bruce 03:34:20 00:00:00 00:08:11
Meg MacSwan 03:34:32 03:34:32 00:08:11
Sean S. McCormick 03:58:51 03:58:51 00:09:07 M40-44 1835/2628 17778/31931
Quang Le 03:59:18 00:00:00 00:09:08
Bryan Canterbury 04:12:00 00:00:00 00:09:37 M40-44 1959 20570
Elaine Metcalf 04:24:35 04:24:35 00:10:06 F50-54 945/1490 22593
Mark Mullins 04:29:38 00:00:00 00:10:17
Chrissie Flashner 04:41:25 00:00:00 00:10:44
Paul Newman 05:05:21 00:00:00 00:11:39
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 05:17:00 00:00:00 00:12:06
Terry Reagan 06:40:12 00:00:00 00:15:16

Patriot's Day 5-Mile Road Race


04/21 Lexington Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jeff Aronis 00:45:40 00:00:00 00:09:08 DoubleStroll 302
Rachel Saks Aronis 00:45:40 00:45:40 00:09:08 Stroller 302

Rasputitsa Spring Classic Gravel Race


04/19 Newport Vermont, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 47mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Carrie Mosher 04:17:16 04:17:16 10.961 Open Women 13

BAA 5K


04/19 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Daniel Goldman 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:03:55 45-49 23/364 284/8642
Jeff Daily 00:22:18 00:22:18 00:04:28 M40-44 76 856

Singlespeed-A-Palooza MTB race


04/13 Montgomery New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 25mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Carrie Mosher 02:34:17 02:34:17 9.722 Sport Women 4

Doyle's Emerald Necklace 5miler


04/13 Jamaica Plain Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Mullins 00:38:53 00:38:53 00:07:47 M40-49 68/194 327/1667

New Orleans 70.3


04/13 New Orleans Louisiana, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 04:47:13 00:00:00 0 30-34 18 80

Haines City 70.3


04/13 Haines City Florida, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Mary Beth Begley 06:04:00 00:43:11 1.667 02:54:09 19.294 02:18:32 00:10:35 F50-54 18 843

Glacier Ridge Ultra


04/12 Western Pennsylvania, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 50mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Wild Bill Hafferty 08:17:32 08:17:32 00:09:57 MALE Overall 2 2

cohasset by the sea 10K


04/06 Cohasset Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 6.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Nancy Arena 00:46:20 00:46:20 00:07:28 40 -49 femal 4 124

Memorial Hermann Ironman 70.3


04/06 Galveston Texas, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1.2mi Swim mi/hr Bike Time, 56mi Bike mi/hr Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Jeff Naylor 05:37:09 28:48:00 0.042 03:10:45 17.615 01:52:21 00:08:35 M55-59 19 857

Tour of the Battenkill


04/05 Cambridge New York, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 65mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Timothy Daley 04:30:00 00:00:00 0 Cat 5B - U35 46

Tri-Mania ITT


03/29 Cambridge Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 6.03mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Nikolas Pappastratis 00:16:37 00:16:37 21.773 All Men 33/116
Daniel Goldman 00:17:09 00:17:09 21.096 All Men 45/116
Laura Miyakawa 00:18:51 00:18:51 19.194 All Women 11/40
Renee Pappastratis 00:21:04 00:21:04 17.174 All women 28/40
Janice Biederman 00:22:21 00:22:00 16.445 All women 34/40

NYARA Trail Series - Shepaug Run Raiser 50k


03/29 Bridgewater Connecticut, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 50km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Wild Bill Hafferty 06:08:53 06:08:53 00:07:23 M19-29 1 1

Holoke St. Patrick's Day 10K


03/22 Holyoke Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Vautour 00:38:45 00:00:00 0 68/1684 85/5934

Napa Valley Trail Half Marathon


03/22 Napa California, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Kayle Shapero 02:04:31 02:04:31 6.312 F25 - 29 4 51
Meg MacSwan 02:04:31 02:04:31 6.312 F30-34 5 51

New Bedford Half Marathon


03/16 New Bedford Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Vautour 01:24:04 00:00:00 00:06:25 88 287
James Ellis 01:33:58 00:00:00 00:07:10 M5059 53 539
Jeff Daily 01:46:19 01:46:19 00:08:07 m40-49 215 1101
Elaine Metcalf 01:59:33 01:59:33 00:09:08 F40-49 129 1706

Rás na hÉireann


03/16 Somerville Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Matt Pawa 00:05:21 00:00:00 00:01:04 M40-49 19 154
Gregg Tucci 00:27:47 00:27:47 00:05:33 M40-49 140 1314
Nicole Kimborowicz 00:54:09 00:54:09 00:10:50 run with dad 866 4023

Chuckanut 50k


03/15 Bellingham Washington, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 0km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Quang Le 06:52:50 00:00:00 00:08:15

New England LMSC Short Course Yards Championship Distance Day


03/15 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Swim Time, 1650mi Swim mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Timothy Johnson 00:21:04 00:21:04 4699.37 M30-34 3

Biltmore estate marathon


03/14 Asheville North Carolina, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 26.2mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Kelly Jackson 05:14:00 00:00:00 00:11:59 45-49 39

Stu's 30K


03/02 Clinton Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 30km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Mark Vautour 02:11:04 00:00:00 00:04:22
James Ellis 02:17:37 00:00:00 00:04:35 M50-59 7 56
Mary Beth Begley 02:44:40 02:44:40 00:05:29 50-59 9 189

Black Cat 10 or 20 miler


03/01 Salem Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 10mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Bethany Edwards Crocetti 01:29:00 00:00:00 00:08:54 40-49 34 268
Quang Le 02:57:39 00:00:00 00:17:46

Hyannis Half Marathon


02/23 Hyannis Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 13.1mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Nikolas Pappastratis 01:21:57 00:00:00 00:06:15 M18-29 15 31
Matt Pokress 01:23:11 01:23:11 00:06:21 M40-49 4 40
Joe Kurtz 01:24:42 01:24:42 00:06:28 M30-39 19/256 47/2983
David Frank 01:27:06 00:00:00 00:06:39 30-34
Will Bruce 01:34:26 01:34:26 00:07:13 m30-39 53 187
Meg MacSwan 01:35:23 01:35:23 00:07:17 F18-29 21 216
Sean S. McCormick 01:35:28 01:35:28 00:07:17 M40-49 25/217 213/2983
Jen Scalise-Marinofsky 01:35:38 01:35:38 00:07:18 F 40-49 7 224
Kayle Shapero 01:35:56 01:35:56 00:07:19 F19-29 27/556 235
Juli Jones Davenport 01:38:33 01:38:33 00:07:31 31 F3039 315
Brenda Chroniak 01:45:15 01:45:15 00:08:02 F30-39 61 574
Brett Johnston 01:46:09 01:46:09 00:08:06 M40-49 79/217 628/2983
Tricia Kelly 01:54:48 01:54:48 00:08:46 F4049 91 1157
Nicole Kimborowicz 01:56:18 01:56:18 00:08:53 F30-39 164/497 1254/2983
Paul Newman 02:03:59 02:03:59 00:09:28 Clyd 6 1709

Austin Half Marathon


02/16 Austin Texas, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Samantha Noonan 01:34:00 00:00:00 0

Super Sunday 5 Miler


02/02 Cambridge Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Brendan Hall 00:36:20 00:36:20 00:07:16 30-39 102/281 323

Frigid Fiver


02/02 Newburyport Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
Susan MacLeod 00:43:14 00:43:14 0 Stroller

Super Sunday 5 Miler


02/02 Cambridge Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 0mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Stacy Schweihs 00:29:09 00:29:09 00:05:50 F30-39 71 266
James Ellis 00:32:37 00:00:00 00:06:31 M50-59 4 120
Kayle Shapero 00:33:45 00:33:45 00:06:45 F19-29 28/403 176
Daniel Goldman 00:34:07 00:34:07 00:06:49 M40-49 16 204
Jeff Daily 00:36:39 00:00:00 00:07:20 M40-49 31 358

Team Psycho Indoor Time Trial


02/01 Newton Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 9.3mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Mary Beth Begley 00:27:24 00:27:24 20.365 Women 10

Bone island 70.3


01/25 Key west Florida, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Division Place in Division Place overall
David Frank 05:04:12 00:38:00 0 02:37:23 0 01:48:30 0 Male 30-34 3 12

BTT Indoor Time Trial


01/12 Boston Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Bike Time, 0mi Bike mi/hr Division Place in Division Place overall
Katharina Moser 00:00:00 00:00:00 0 W Open 21 119
Joe Kurtz 00:14:30 00:14:00 0 M-Open 2/45 6/140
Daniel Goldman 00:14:49 00:14:49 0 Masters 8/44 19/140
Meg MacSwan 00:16:07 00:16:07 0 W-Open 2 3
James Ellis 00:17:07 00:00:00 0
Sean S. McCormick 00:17:10 00:17:10 0 Masters 36/44 86/140
Nicole Kimborowicz 00:18:11 00:00:00 0 W-open 15 109
Victoria Arrigoni 20:17:00 00:00:00 0 W-Open 26/31

Resolution Run to Kick Cancer


01/04 Lexington Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 5km Run min/km Division Place in Division Place overall
Matthew Mead 00:24:29 00:24:29 00:04:54 M40-49 25 122

Black Cat 10 or 20 miler


01/01 Salem Massachusetts, USA
First Name Last Name Overall Time Run Time, 10mi Run min/mi Division Place in Division Place overall
Quang Le 02:57:39 00:00:00 00:17:46





















© 2014 Boston Triathlon Team, all rights reserved. Web Powered by SurfMerchants